PRIVACY & LEGAL


We value your privacy
This is a GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) (EU) 2016/679 compliant website. The General Data Protection Regulation is a regulation in European Union law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). For more information please visit: https://www.eugdpr.org/

This section contains:
1. Privacy Policy
2. Cookies Policy
3. Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy:
Introduction
We have created this privacy policy in order to show our company’s commitment to the privacy of visitors. It is intended to be strictly in accordance with the guidelines of the UK Data Protection Commissioner’s code of conduct for Data Collectors; Including the EU General Data Protection Regulation. This privacy policy only covers the website at https://princegrandson.com. Other links within this site to other websites are not covered by this policy. You can read the full details of our privacy policy below. This Privacy Policy will help you understand what personal data we collect, why we collect it and what we do with it. When you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) this Privacy Policy also tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy policy
This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Pinklet collects and processes your personal data when you visit https://princegrandson.com and its associated sub-domains (the “Website”), including any personal data you may provide through the Website when you sign up to our newsletter, purchase any service or take part in a competition.
The Website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.
It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Who we are
Castleboss and https://princegrandson.com are the trade names of Castleboss Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England.
Company Registration No: 11478510.
Registered Office: c/o TaxAssist Accountants, Third Floor, Suite 8, Alperton House, Bridgewater Road, Wembley, Middlesex, HA0 1EH.
Data Protection Registration No: ZA 0656**

Controller
Castleboss Holdings Limited (referred to as “Castleboss”, "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy policy) is a data processor in respect of personal data provided by our customers. We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below.

Contact details
Our full details are:
Data controller: Castleboss Holdings Limited
Email: gdpr@princegrandson.com
Location: c/o TaxAssist Accountants, Viglen House Business Centre, Alperton Lane, Wembley, Middlesex, HA0 1HD.

Amendment of details and your duty to inform us of changes
It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. You may at any time amend your own registration details when the site provides a registration option.

Your e-mail address
We do not know your e-mail address unless you give it to us. We will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. We will use it only for the purpose for which you have provided it. We will not disclose it without your consent. For security reasons, we will never contact you by email and ask you to disclose your personal and financial details.
There is no guarantee that any e-mail sent will be received by us, or that the contents of any such e-mail will remain private during Internet transmission. If you have any concerns, you may prefer to telephone or write to us instead.

Third-party & External Links Disclaimer
Our Website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications including links to private organizations and some government or semi-government agencies. These external links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are only for the convenience of World Wide Web users. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. You are subject to that site’s privacy policy when you leave our Website. Any reference in this website to any specific commercial products, process, service, manufacturer, or company does not constitute its endorsement or recommendation by Castleboss Holdings Limited and is not responsible for the contents of any “off-site” web page referenced from this site.

The data we collect about you
Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store, and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:
Identity Data includes name, classification of the user, password.
Contact Data includes address, email address, and telephone number.
Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of goods you have purchased from us.
Profile Data includes the property type, number of bedrooms, bathrooms and rooms to rent, property amenities, monthly rent, room type, square feet of room, whether it is furnished or unfurnished, availability dates and any minimum stay, your preferences with regards to the number of flatmates, their sex, occupation, characteristics of the property and the housemates and general free text information you provide in forms on the Website.
Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type, and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access the Website.
Usage Data includes information about how you use the Website and ads posted.
Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
We also collect, use, and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific Website feature or purchasing specific goods. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.
We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

If you fail to provide personal data
Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you.
How is your personal data collected?
We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:
Direct interactions You may give us your Identity, Contact, Profile, and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise. This includes the personal data you provide when you:
create an account on our Website;
post an advert on our Website;
respond to an advert on our Website;
request marketing to be sent to you;
enter a competition, promotion, or survey; or
give us some feedback.
Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our Website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs, and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.
Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
Technical Data from the following parties:
analytics providers;
advertising networks; and
search for information providers.
Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical and delivery services.
Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators.
Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources.

How we use your personal data
We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:
Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you including without limitation in fulfilling orders for goods you have made through our Website.
Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third-party direct marketing communications to you via email. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data
We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.
Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below

Purpose/Activity Type of data Lawful basis for processing including the basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new user Identity
Contact
Profile Performance of a contract with you
To process and deliver your advert including:
Manage payments, fees, and charges
Collect and recover money owed to us Identity
Contact
Financial
Transaction
Marketing and Communications
Profile Performance of a contract with you
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)
To manage our relationship with you which will include:
Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
Asking you to leave a review or take a survey Identity
Contact
Marketing and Communications Performance of a contract with you
Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our Website)
To enable you to participate in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey Identity
Contact
Usage
Marketing and Communications
Profile Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To administer and protect our business and the Website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting, and hosting of data) Identity
Contact
Technical
Usage Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant Website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you Identity
Contact
Usage
Marketing and Communications
Technical
Profile Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business, and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve the Website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships, and experiences Technical
Usage Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our Website updated and relevant, to develop our business, and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about adverts that may be of interest to you Identity
Contact
Technical
Usage
Profile Necessary for our legitimate interests (to tailor our adverts to the correct audience and grow our business)
Marketing
We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. You may withdraw any consent given to receive direct marketing communications from us by contacting us.
Promotional offers from us
We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Transaction, Profile, and Usage Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which adverts or potential flatmates may be relevant for you. We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. You may withdraw any consent given to receive direct marketing communications from us by contacting us.
You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased services from us or if you provided us with your details when you entered a competition or registered for a promotion and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.
Third-party marketing
We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company for marketing purposes.
Opting out
You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us at any time. Where you opt-out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of you purchasing services from us.
Cookies
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Website may become inaccessible or not function properly.
Change of purpose
We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us. If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Disclosures of your personal data
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.
External Third Parties which include the following categories of the processor:
Payment
Analytics
Advertising
Customer Service
Hosting
Reporting and checking
Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.
We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

International transfers
Some of our external third parties are based outside the European Economic Area ( EEA) so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.
Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:
Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between Europe and the US.
Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

Data security
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.
Data retention
How long will you use my personal data?
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.
To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are [available in our retention policy which you can request from us by contacting us. In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Erasure Request below for further information. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Data Protection Act
Castleboss Holdings Limited is registered with the Information Commissioner for Data Protection purposes and as Data Controller. In accordance with our responsibilities under the Data Protection Act, you should be aware that the personal information you choose to provide will be used internally, and/or we may share it with other people or organizations who need to know it as part of working with us in our normal business activities. It will be taken that, in providing the information you agree to the use of your personal details to that extent.
We do not share your personal information with others except under these conditions, and we do not disclose or sell your personal information for use in mailing lists or databases

Your legal rights
Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.
You have the right to:
Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data's accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information that you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.
No fee usually required
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.
What we may need from you
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
Time limit to respond
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.
Future Variations
From time to time, we may use your information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the opportunity to opt-out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our website periodically.
Change to this Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.
If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, please send your comments by using the online contact form provided on this website.
More Information
If you would like to know more about online privacy, visit The UK Information Commissioner website at www.ico.org.uk and https://www.eugdpr.org/
Effective Date: May 18, 2018

Cookies Policy:
When you visit https://princegrandson.com we use cookies and similar and/or other technologies to process your personal data in order to customize content and your site experience, provide social media features, analyze our traffic, and personalize advertising on our websites and our partner platforms.
This Cookie Policy explains when and why cookies are used by https://princegrandson.com and its parents, subsidiaries, and affiliates (collectively, "Prince Grandson", "we", "us" or "our"), on our websites, applications, advertisements, and related services, including emails, newsletters and on certain partner and licensee websites that we do not own or operate but with whom we have agreements (together, the "Service").

What are Cookies?
Cookies are small bits of text that are downloaded to the devices you use to reach and use the Service. Your browser or device holds these cookies and makes them available every time you visit a site again so that it can recognize you and remember important information about you; for example, help you log in faster and enhance your navigation through the Service.
Session Cookies are temporary cookies that remain in your browser or device until you leave the site. They are then deleted from your device once you leave the Service.
Persistent Cookies remain in your browser or device after you close your browser - they remain there until you delete them or they reach their expiry date, depending on the cookie. These may, for example, be used to remember your preferences when you use the Service, recognize you on your return, and enhance your experience on the Service. The use of a persistent cookie may be linked to personal information while interacting with the Service. For example, if you choose to store your user names so that you do not have to enter them each time you access your accounts, a persistent cookie linked to your account information will be stored on your computer. If you reject the persistent cookie, you may still use the Service but some features may not function properly.
For more information on cookies please visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org

Can I change my Cookie preferences?
You can always change your cookie preferences or delete cookies altogether as discussed in this policy.
Browser settings also allow you to choose whether or not to accept cookies or limit certain cookies. Most browsers also provide functionality that lets you review and erase cookies. You may wish to refer to this guide for information on commonly used browsers. If you use the service without changing your browser settings, we will assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Service. Please be aware that if cookies are disabled, not all features of the Service may operate properly.
You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.
You may also opt-out or change your behavioral advertising cookie preferences by visiting the opt-out page for the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EU residents).
You can stop all collection of information via our mobile applications by uninstalling them. Also, you may be able to exercise specific privacy choices, such as enabling or disabling certain location-based services, by adjusting the permissions in your mobile device usually available in the "Settings" section or referring to the instructions provided by your mobile device’s manufacturer.

Does this Policy change?
We may change this Cookie Policy at any time. Please take a look at the date at the top of this page to see when this Cookie Policy was last updated. Any changes in this Cookie Policy will become effective when we make the revised Cookie Policy available on the Service.

How do we use cookies?
The types of information typically collected by cookies include information relating to how you use the Service, your device’s IP address and browser type, how you arrived on one of the Services, your name, and email address if you are logging in.

What Cookies do we use?
Below is a list of each category of cookies we use and why we use each cookie. First party cookies are our own cookies set by Humble Bundle, controlled by us, and used to provide information about the usage of the Service.
Essential Cookies or Strictly Necessary Cookies: These cookies are essential to the Service in order for you to move around the Service and to use its features. Without these cookies, certain features could not function. No information about your browsing habits is gathered by these cookies.
Functional Cookies: These cookies remember how you prefer to use the Service and enable us to improve the way the Service works. We can remember your settings and help provide you with ads. Functional Cookies are persistent cookies that the Service remembers when your computer or device comes back to that Service.
Analytics Cookies: Analytics Cookies allow us to improve our services by collecting information about your use of the Service. We use these cookies to help improve how the website works. For example, Analytics Cookies show us statistics, which are the most frequently visited pages on the Service, help us record any difficulties you have with the Service, and show us whether our advertising is effective or not. We cannot identify you personally through the use of these cookies, but third parties who provide these cookies may be able to.
Behavioral Advertising Cookies: Behavioural Advertising Cookies are used to deliver relevant advertisements to users both on and off the Service. Our partners may use a cookie to determine whether an ad has been shown to you and how it performed. A partner may also show you an ad on or off the Service after you have visited a partner's site or application.
Third-Party Cookies: Some of the cookies on the Service are operated by third parties, such as Facebook, Comscore, Smyte, and Cordial. Some of the cookies operated by third parties may be used for analytics purposes, such as to monitor, analyze, and prevent fraudulent traffic or other suspicious activities. We do not control these third parties or their use of cookies. This means it is not possible for us to manage these cookies. This Policy only covers the use of cookies by Prince Grandson and does not cover the use of cookies by any third party. Some of these third party cookies are not session based and have varying expiry dates. Please check the websites of these third parties for details on how they use cookies.
Geo-Location Information: Some devices allow applications to access real-time location-based information (for example, GPS (global positioning systems) software, geo-filtering, and other location-aware technologies) to locate (sometimes precisely) you for purposes such as verifying your location and delivering or restricting relevant content based on your location. We may use this information to optimize your experience.

Similar Technologies
In addition to cookies, we may also use other similar tracking technologies on our services. We use these technologies to do things like gather demographic information about our user base as a whole or track users’ movements around the Service, or to improve our understanding of things like site traffic, visitor behavior, and promotional campaigns. These similar technologies may include:
Web Beacons (also called "tracking pixels", "internet tags", "pixel tags" or "clear gifs"): Web beacons are small blocks of code or graphic images embedded in web pages, mobile applications, advertisements, and e-mail messages. They are a method for passing information from your device to a third-party website and may be used to count the number of visitors to the Service, monitor how users navigate the Service, and count content views.
Embedded Scripts: An embedded script is programming code designed to collect information about your interactions with the Service. It is temporarily downloaded onto your device from our web server or a third party with whom we work, is active only while you are connected to the Service, and deleted or deactivated thereafter.
Device Fingerprinting: Device fingerprinting is the process of analyzing and combining sets of information elements from your device's browser, such as JavaScript objects and installed fonts, in order to create a "fingerprint" of your device and uniquely identify your device and applications.
Local Storage: Local storage, such as HTML 5, allows a website or mobile app to store and retrieve data on an individual’s device.

Do not track response
Certain web browsers may allow you to enable a "do not track" option that sends signals to the websites you visit indicating that you do not want your online activities tracked. This is different from blocking cookies as browsers with the "do not track" option selected may still accept cookies. Right now, there is no industry standard for how companies should respond to "do not track" signals, although one may be adopted in the future. We do not respond to "do not track" signals at this time. If we do so in the future, we will modify this Cookie Policy accordingly. More information about "do not track" is available at www.allaboutdnt.org.
For more information, please read our Privacy Policy.
We hope that this policy helps you understand our use of cookies. If you have any further queries, please contact us at contact@princegrandson.com and be sure to include Cookie Policy in the subject line.
Effective Date: December 02, 2020

Terms & Conditions:
You may use this website subject to these terms and conditions:
Terms and Conditions applying to access of all websites created or controlled by Castleboss Holdings Limited, including https://princegrandson.com and any other sites published, operated, or maintained by Castleboss Holdings Limited. In these terms and conditions, Castleboss Holdings Limited is a collective and inclusive title embracing all Castleboss Holdings Limited websites and be used collectively hereafter.

Terms of Use of the Website
We have designed https://princegrandson.com to provide a source of comprehensive and relevant information for both the personal consumer and the business-to-business user. When https://princegrandson.com provides online registration now or in the future you register with the website you will be given a unique username and password. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your username and password.
By accessing or using any part of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites, you agree to be bound by the following conditions of use. If you do not wish to be bound by these conditions, you may not access or use any of the websites controlled by Castleboss Holdings Limited. We may change these conditions at any time without any notice to you. By your continued access and use of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites, you agree to be bound by the most current version of the conditions of use. Please check these conditions periodically for any changes that have been made.
Except where otherwise noted, the content of Castleboss Holdings Limited web pages including this website design, text, graphics, arrangement, software used, and the information and images contained on this website including downloadable files, are protected by copyright and is the property of and is owned and controlled by Castleboss Holdings Limited and/or its associated content-provider organizations. Apart from any fair dealing for the purpose of private study, research, criticism, or review, as permitted under the Copyright, Designs and Patents Act 1988, no part may be reproduced or reused for any other purpose without due acknowledgment to the copyright holder.
The “https://princegrandson.com” is a trademark of “Castleboss Holdings Limited”. All other trademarks, product names, and company names or logos cited anywhere on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites are the property of their respective owners.
No materials from Castleboss Holdings Limited websites may be copied, downloaded, reproduced, broadcast, shown or played in public, republished, uploaded, posted, stored, transmitted or distributed in any way or adapted or changed in any way. Subject to applicable third-party content-providers’ licenses, you may electronically copy and print in hard copy, portions of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites for your personal use only. Any other use, modification, distribution, or republication without the prior written consent of Castleboss Holdings Limited is similarly strictly prohibited. You are not permitted to sell or trade-in a material so copied.
For any external link or links available through the Castleboss Holdings Limited websites, we strongly suggest that you make whatever investigation or inquiry you feel necessary or desirable before proceeding with any transaction (whether completed online or offline) with any third party. Your transactions with any third party are solely between you and that third party and are subject to any terms and conditions that may apply to such transactions. You will be responsible for paying all charges you incur and applicable taxes if any, relating to such charges. Neither Castleboss Holdings Limited nor any of its officers, directors, employees, agents, sponsors, licensors, or the like, makes any representation or warranty or condition, either express or implied, to you regarding any: merchandise, products, or services made available through Castleboss Holdings Limited or through any link on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites nor the content, accuracy, completeness, legality, reliability, quality or suitability of any information provided by any third-party provider, the information you may be requested to give to any third party or the security of such information.
Except as expressly provided, nothing contained in these conditions or anywhere on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites shall be construed as conferring any license under any of Castleboss Holdings Limited or any third party’s intellectual property rights. While using Castleboss Holdings Limited websites you will likely access third-party websites through external links. Such third-party websites are not under the control of Castleboss Holdings Limited and Castleboss Holdings Limited is not responsible for the availability of such sites or their contents. Any links provided on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites are provided for your interest or convenience only and do not represent or imply any endorsement by Castleboss Holdings Limited of such linked site. You acknowledge that the use of such third-party websites is governed by the terms and conditions of use applicable to such sites. Castleboss Holdings Limited shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly for the accuracy, content, timeliness, completeness, legality, reliability, quality, suitability, merchantability, or decency of any information, advice, content, service, product, or merchandise contained in sites listed on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites or linked to Castleboss Holdings Limited. Reference in Castleboss Holdings Limited websites to any specific commercial products, process, service, manufacturer, or company does not constitute its endorsement or recommendation by Castleboss Holdings Limited and is not responsible for the contents of any “off-site” web page referenced from this site.
Castleboss Holdings Limited websites are provided by Castleboss Holdings Limited on an “as is” and “as and when available” basis to users. You use Castleboss Holdings Limited websites at your own risk. Castleboss Holdings Limited makes considerable efforts to make information made available via Castleboss Holdings Limited websites as accurate as possible, but no warranty or fitness is implied. Neither https://princegrandson.com and/or Castleboss Holdings Limited nor any of its officers, directors, shareholders, employees, affiliates, agents, third-party content providers, sponsors, licensors, or the like, makes any representation or warranty or condition, either express or implied, to you: that Castleboss Holdings Limited websites will be uninterrupted or error-free, that Castleboss Holdings Limited websites or the computer server from which Castleboss Holdings Limited websites are made available are free of viruses or other harmful components, to the accuracy, content, timeliness, completeness, legality, reliability, quality or suitability of any information, advice, content, service, search results, products or merchandise provided through Castleboss Holdings Limited websites. Castleboss Holdings Limited makes and you receive, no representations, warranties, or conditions, express or implied, statutory or otherwise with respect to Castleboss Holdings Limited websites content, merchandise, services, documents, information, items, or materials provided by Castleboss Holdings Limited in connection with the use of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites; or any property or services or information received through or advertised on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites or received through links provided on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites, including without limitation no representations, warranties or conditions of merchantability, suitability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement of proprietary rights or otherwise. No oral advice or written information given by Castleboss Holdings Limited or its affiliates, or any of its officers, directors, employees, agents, providers, merchants, sponsors, licensors, or the like, will create a representation, a warranty, or condition nor should you rely on any such information or advice.
Castleboss Holdings Limited is not an agent for and does not vouch for those persons, companies, and other organizations whose property, goods, or services may be displayed or referred to in Castleboss Holdings Limited websites, nor for the availability, suitability, or prices of such, property, goods and services nor for the legal entitlement, competences, professional qualifications, trade certifications, or memberships of trade associations of such persons, companies or other organizations. Castleboss Holdings Limited advises users to satisfy themselves as to the exact type and nature of goods or services being offered or qualifications held by those persons, companies, and other organizations whose property, goods, or services may be displayed or referred to in Castleboss Holdings Limited may make available certain information provided by third parties. Castleboss Holdings Limited recommends that before you use any such information with respect to any issues or questions that you may have relating to medicine, law, accounting, or any other profession you seek advice from a qualified professional.
Castleboss Holdings Limited seeks to limit or exclude liability for death or personal injury arising from its negligence. Under no circumstances will Castleboss Holdings Limited or any of its officers, directors, shareholders, employees, affiliates, agents, sponsors, licensers, or any other party involved in the creation, production, maintenance or distribution of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages (including but not limited to loss of profits, business, anticipated savings, goodwill, use of data or other intangible losses) that result from either: use of and reliance on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites; or inability to use Castleboss Holdings Limited websites; or mistakes, omissions, interruptions, suspension, termination, deletion of files or email, errors, defects, viruses, delays in operation, transmission or service response time, or any failure of performance with respect to Castleboss Holdings Limited websites including without limitation those arising from acts of God, communications failure, theft, destruction or unauthorised access to Castleboss Holdings Limited records, programs or services; or merchandise, products or services received through or advertised on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites and merchandise, products or services received through or advertised on any links provided on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites; or information or advice received through or advertised on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites and information or advice received through or advertised on any links provided on Castleboss Holdings Limited websites; or any information, data, text, messages and other materials that you email, post upload, reproduce, transmit or is otherwise distributed using Castleboss Holdings Limited websites. Castleboss Holdings Limited is unable to ensure or guarantee the security of any information transmitted over the Internet. Any information or data which you transmit to or by using Castleboss Holdings Limited websites is done at your own risk and Castleboss Holdings Limited shall not be responsible or liable for any damages or injury that may result from transmitting such information. If any jurisdiction does not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, liability is limited to the fullest extent permitted by law.
These conditions and any and all documents specifically mentioned in them constitute the entire agreement between you and Castleboss Holdings Limited with respect to the subject matter. If any provision contained in these conditions is determined by a court of competent jurisdiction to be illegal, invalid, or otherwise unenforceable, that provision shall be severed from these conditions and the remaining provisions shall continue in full force and effect.
These conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England. Castleboss Holdings Limited controls its websites from within the country of England. It can, however, be accessed from other places around the world. Although these places may have different laws from those of England, by accessing Castleboss Holdings Limited websites you agree that the laws of England, without regard to rules relating to conflict of laws, will apply to all matters relating to your use of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites. You and Castleboss Holdings Limited also agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts, with respect to such matters. Users of Castleboss Holdings Limited websites accessing it from places outside of England acknowledge that they do so voluntarily and are responsible for complying with local laws.
The information on the website is intended for worldwide use, while English law applies and the English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any proceedings in connection with this website known as https://princegrandson.com. The website is provided for information purposes only and none of the information on the website constitutes an offer to contract.
Effective Date: December 02, 2020

Disclaimer of Liability
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information, Castleboss Holdings Limited does not warrant that any information contained in this website is accurate, up to date, or complete. In so far as it is possible by applicable law, Castleboss Holdings Limited expressly excludes liability for any claims, loss, demands, or damages of any kind whatsoever, arising out of accessing and/or use by any person individually or jointly of this website and/or of any misleading information, misrepresentations or omissions it may contain, including without limitation, direct, indirect, incidental or consequential loss or damage, whether arising from loss of revenue, loss of data, loss of profits or otherwise. If you are a consumer your statutory rights, if any, are not affected.
This website also offers links to other Internet sites that are outside of Castleboss Holdings Limited control. It is the responsibility of users to make their own decisions about the accuracy, reliability, and correctness of the information contained on these sites.
Effective Date: December 02, 2020